Commitments / Seniors

The Commitment period is under way for the 2023 season. We verify the names below via Athletic Releases, Middlehitter commitment announcements, Instagram releases, and through communication with individuals across the country.

Kindly welcome these young men to the division, kindly welcome them in the gym, and finally welcome them on the court with tough serves in January.

The list is not extensive, as we only post players who have officially committed their intent to join the program. As more commitments are verified more names will be added. If you want to provide information regarding any class or athlete not reported, please contact us.

We update the list at the end of every month during the school year, and once a week during the summer prior to the upcoming fall Academic Year. Also, Middlehitter keeps track of incoming recruits for Division I/II and III and generally has the most up-to-date recruit tracking in the business.

Adrian

Alvernia

Arcadia
Andrew Ahn (OH) – Northwest High School (MD)
Josh Clendeing (OP) – Langhorne, PA
Cameron Birch (L) – Cumberland Valley, PA
Riley Kodidek (S) – Pennridge HS, PA

Augustana

Aurora
 Reece Wiatrowski (OH) – Libertyville, IL
Derek Schober (L/OP) – Planefield North, IL

Baldwin Wallace

Benedictine

Cairn

Cal Lutheran

Carthage

Concordia Wisconsin
Brendan Norton (OP) – Greendale, WI
Tate Miller (OH) – Sandra Day O’Connor, AZ
Ben Kayser (OH) – Marquette, WI

Dominican

Eastern
Max Bushong (L) – Penn Manor, PA

Eastern Nazarene

Edgewood
Owen Hartjes (MB) – Appleton West, WI
Andrew Hoffmann (OP) – Hartford Union, WI

Elizabethtown


Emerson

Emmanuel

Endicott

Fontbonne
Demitrius Allen (S) – Valley Christian, CA
Josh Blomberg (MH) – Marist, IL

Geneva
Andrew Ubinger (OH) – North Catholic High School, PA

Hiram

Illinois Tech

John Jay

Juniata
Max Barr (OP) – Carlisle, PA
Jared Johnson (OH) – Cumberland Valley, PA

Kean

King


Lakeland

Lancaster Bible College

Lasell

Lesley

Loras

Marymount

Mount St. Joseph

Mt. Saint Vincent

Messiah

Milwaukee School of Engineering

Millikin

Misericordia

MIT

Mt. St. Joseph

Mount Union

Nichols

NJCU

North Central


North Park

NYU

PSU-Behrend

Randolph-Macon

Regis

Rivier

Roanoke
Cade Kinne – Opposite – RVC
CJ Kingston – OH – Upward Stars
Colin Mendoza – MB- ODVA
Connor Brooks – MB – Coastal Hampton Roads
Connor Tyson – OH – CUVC
Davin Stevenson – S – SERV
Dominic Wheaton – MB
Jackson Rutkowski – OH – Annapolis
Kaeden Noble – L/S – Carolina Performance
Leo Houser – S – Northeast Volleyball Club
Logan Chappell – OH – RVC
Matt Carroll – OH
Michael Cummins – OH – ODVA
Parker Steele – L – Madison Inferno
Pierce Faulcon – MB – RVC
Riley Coffren – MB – RVC
Xzavier Dixson – OH

Southern Virginia University

Springfield
Dylan Mulvaney
Talon Kohler
Carter Durivage (OH) – Legion Volleyball Club

College of St. Elizabeth

St. Joseph’s – Long Island

Stevens


St. Norbert

St. John Fischer

SUNY New Paltz
Bennett Petrik (OH/OP/MB) – West Seneca, NY
Luke Hoffer (L)

Thiel

Trine

UC Santa Cruz

Vassar

Wabash

Wentworth

Wilson

Wisconsin Lutheran College

Wittenberg

Jake Downs (OH/L) – Milford, OH
Trajan Kress (OH) – Sycamore, OH
Eli Halverson (OH) – Stephen T. Badin HS, OH
Devin Roberts (MH) – Willow Canyon, AZ
Matthew Gerardi (OH/OP) – Tecumseh, OH
Michael Yurk (OH) – Bishop Chatard, IN
Tom Supan (OH) – Transfer from Hiram
Andrew Diaz de Padilla (S) – Transfer from Hiram
Taylor Harper (MH) – Western Reserve Academy, OH
Greg Efaw (MH) – Hilliard Davidson, OH
Sam Richardson (OP) – Walsh Jesuit, OH
Dominic Smith (L) – Northmont, OH

RETURNING SENIORS