Site icon

DIII Commitments – 2021

As we approach the 2021 season, I took it upon myself to research the incoming classes for DIII schools. I was able to verify the names below via Athletic Releases, Middlehitter commitment announcements, Instagram releases, and through communication with coaches across the country.

Kindly welcome these young men to the division, kindly welcome them in the gym, and finally welcome them on the court with tough serves in January.

The list is not extensive, as I only post players who have officially committed their intent to join the program. As more commitments are verified more names will be added. If you want to provide information regarding any class or athlete not reported, please let me know via the contact page and I will update this list.

Adrian
Brock Gemmel – OH from Lowell (MI)
Gavin Yonker – MH from Grand Haven (MI)
Branden Gula – MH from San Gabriel (CA)
Jacob Rembulat – L from San Bernadino (CA)
Chase Heuer – OH from West Chicago (IL)

Alvernia
Ethyn Burcyzk – S from Pius XI Catholic (WI)
Jorge-Acevedo Ruiz- L from Borinquen Coqui
Tyler Anderson – OP/OH transfer from Elmira
Tyler Jones – OH from Central York, PA
Johnny Ortega – OH/L from Old Bridge (NJ)

Arcadia
Vaughn McConnell – S from Saint Joseph (NJ)
Tyler Austad – OP from Carlsbad (CA)
Vinny Colucci – L from Massapequa (NY)
Cameron Glines- OH from Germany
Evan Rothman- OH from North Penn (PA)
Ryan Miller – M from Exeter (PA)
Owen Uresti- L from Berean Christian (CA)
Danny Gonzalez- L/Oh from Abington PA

Augustana
Mathew Degnan – S from Bennett Academy (IL)
Max Sellers – L from Edwardsville (IL)
Marcus Rembert – MH from Plainfield North (IL)
Aidan Rico – L from New Trier (IL)

Aurora
Jerell Rogers – transfer from mount olive former Spvb/club1 player MH/Pin
Lucas meijer – transfer From local CC played for D1 club Pin
Mihailo Dubak- CVA Pin
Matt Nelson -CVA Pin
Justin Rodriguez – Ultimate Lib
Jason Rodriguez – VC United Setter 
Kevin Dunn – Santa Monica Beach Club Pin 
Mitchell deacon -Club 1 Middle 
Jack Goetz -StL Hi Perf  Middle 
Jacek Gebala – Future Pin 
Henry Conaway – Ultimate lefty pin
Carson Wiese – Mountain View Volleyball Club Pin 

Baldwin Wallace
Brandon Long – S from Meta Valley HS (IL)
Adan Gonzalez – S from Mountain Ridge HS (AZ)
Nick Mazzone – OP from Bishop Fenwick HS (OH)
Zachary Petro – OP from Carl Sandberg HS (IL)
Christopher Moehl – MB from El Camino HS (CA)
Logan Reese – MB from Owen J. Roberts HS (PA)
Donovan Travis – MB from Reynoldsburg HS (OH)
Michael Beard – OH from Hilliard Darby HS (OH)
Kamau Maka’ike – OH from Kamekameha HS (HI)
Nick Irelan – OH from Olentangy Liberty HS (OH)
Nick Reilman – OH from Walsh Jesuit HS (OH)
Joe Meyer – L from Shenendehowa HS (NY)
Mason Galindo – L from Millenium HS (AZ)

Benedictine
Nathan Klimisch – OP from Indian Trail (WI)

Cairn
Nathan Tran – L from Washington Township
Will Nase – OH from Souderton (PA)
Joseph Poirier – OH/MB from South Korea

Cal Lutheran
Logan Marks – OP from Jesuit (CA)
Ben Weber – OH from Rancho Santo Margarita (CA)
Jake Tucker – OP/OH from San Diego (CA)
Max Strehl – OP/MH from Encino (CA)
Dylan Schreibfeder – MH from South Pasadena (CA)
Noah Rigo – OP/MH from Laguna Niguel (CA)
Kevin Lynch – L from Dana Point (CA)
Ryker Linn – OP from Simi Valley (CA)
Cameron Nale – OH from Santa Clarita (CA)
Griffin Geringer – S from San Diego (CA)

Carthage
Easton Gavin – L from O-Fallon (IL)
Kyle Radecki – OH from Wildwood (MO)
Gene McNulty – S from Oak Lawn (IL)
Brennan Marzella – MH from Lake Bluff (IL)
Keegan Brummit – OH from Bourbonnais (IL)
Drew Janesen – OH from Colgate (WI)

Concordia Wisconsin
Alex Holland – MH from Fond Du Lac (WI)
Spencer Herman – OP from Appleton (WI)

Dominican
Tanner Dahman – OH from Basha (AZ)
Christian Guymon – LIB, Basha (AZ)
Miles Duncan- MB, Millenium (AZ)
Calvin Hertel- OH, Lakeville South (MN)
Kyle Eggers- RS, Hononegah (IL)

D’Youville
Josh Roy – OH from North Tonawanda (NY)
Matt Terry – OH from Nazareth (PA)
Nick Garbacz – MB from Lancaster (NY)

Eastern
Lucas Adam – OH from Coplay (PA)
Jeremiah Pha – OH/DS from
Ben Sierer – MH from Hummelstown (PA)
Liam Kriehel – S from Strafford (NJ)
Josiah Cash – MH from Harrisburg (PA)

Eastern Nazarene
Alejandro Garcia Fernandez – from San Juan (PR)
Jose Delvalle – S from Springfield (MA)
Fernando Paredes – OH/DS from Passaic (NJ)
Matthew Mucha – OH from Flushing (NY)
Sadiq Harmon – MH from Springfield (MA)
Christopher Gil – S from Lawrence (MA)
Leonel Caceres – S transfer from Central Connecticut (CT)

Edgewood
Adrian Gonzales: L/DS from Middleton (WI)
David Flores: MH from Streamwood (IL)
Ethan Moll-Hind: OH from James Madison High School (IL)
Max Nowak: S from Union Grove (IL)
Steven Neumannn: OH from Palatine (IL)

Elizabethtown
Eric Hierl – MB from Freehold (NJ)
Matt Schaefer – S Transfer from Juniata
Nathan Seeger – S from Elizabethtown (PA)
Dylan Zambo – MB from Easton (PA)
Dylan Holland – MB From Northampton (PA)
Drew Rhodes – L from Hummelstown (PA)

Emerson
Luke Roehm – OH from Westport (CT)
Neiko Pittman – MB from West Ranch HS (CA)
Rory Dobbins – OH transfer from Newbury College

Emmanuel
Andrew Eringis – OH from Duxbury (MA)
Dom Gallo – MB from South Windsor (CT)
Andrew Saunders – S from Fall River (MA)

Endicott
Will Boeri – MB/OPP from Happauge (NY)
Gavin Emenaker – S from Newton (MA)
Aidan Napoli – S from Henderson (NV)
Logan Pohl – MB from Longmeadow (MA)
Alex Townsend – DS from Glenmont (NY)
Dean Warner – OPP from Kinderhook (NY)

Fontbonne
Alex Gantt – S from Aledo (TX)
Joseph Huster – MB from St. Louis (MO)

Illinois Tech
Jackson Van Engen – MB from Hubertus (WI)
Deimantas Gilys – MB from Chicago (IL)

John Jay
Akeeshdeep Singh – RS from Hillcrest (NY)
Kyle Bariffe-Johnson – MH from Elmont (NY)
Logan Ramos – S from Riverdale Kinbridge Academy (NY)
Stephen De Stefani – S from Oceanside (NY)

Juniata
Jason Brandon – L from Scholars Academy (NY)
Luke Schmidt – S from Center Grove (IN)
Tyler Goldsborough – OH from Exeter (PA)
Reese Ganter – S from Exeter (PA)
Ryan Meyer – OH/MH from Seneca Valley (PA)
Luke Hoffman – MH from Exeter (PA) 

Kean
Andrew Marx – S from Long Island (NY)
Quincy Rooi – OH from Long Island (NY)
Derek Au – S from Orlando (FL)
Ryan Dicandilo – MB from Quakertown (PA)
Alex Overhoff – OH from Eden (NY)
Ian Stewart – MB from Winter Springs (FL)
Johnathan Bernstein – RS from Edison (NJ)
JD Ouellette – L from Orlando (FL)

King
Jared Piontkowski – MB from Holy Redeemer High School (PA)

Lakeland
Colin Kenney – OH/OP from Shorewood (WI)
Ben Busalacchi – OH/OP from Muskego (WI)
Tim Matijevic – OP/OH from Palatine (IL)

Lasell
Isaiah Hooper – OH from Kailua-Kona (HI)
Doneal Jones – MB from Newton (MA)

Lesley
Brian Dacosta – OH from Everett (MA)
Henrique Laigner – S from Everette (MA)

Marymount
Caden Kelty – OP from Rancocas Valley (NJ)

Mount St. Joseph
Craig Dannemiller – L from St. Xavier (OH)
Logan Essen – L from Oak Hills (OH)

Mt. Saint Vincent
Kyle Thompson – OH from Wantagh (NY)

Messiah
Owen Hanzelman – L from Hempfield (PA)
Peter Barbato – OH from Beaver County Christian
Christian Wolf – OH from Central Bucks East (PA)

Milwaukee School of Engineering
Kenny Kirnberger – L from Boylan Catholic (IL)
Tommy Clausz – MH from Kimberly (WI)
Carter Shavitz – OH/OPP from Glenbrook North (IL)
Dixon Seymour – L from Germantown High School (WI)
Alex Kempen – OH from Greendale High School (WI)

Millikin
Jakob Henderson – OH from Brownsburg HS (IN)
Chelan Beavers – OH from Austin (TX)
Fred Halper – L transfer from Wittenberg, from Downer’s Grove (IL)
Jensen Mast – OH/DS from Blodgett (OR)
Omari Morris – MB from Aurora (IL)
Ryan Gould – OH/OP from Kent (WA)
Michael Anderson – MB/OP from Plainfield (IL)

Misericordia
Sean Sabaluski – OH from Sweet Valley (PA)
Zane Martin – MH/OH from Mullica Hill (NJ)
Anthony Depalma – OH from Wayne (NJ)
Alex Furlong – OH from Jackson (NJ)
Jimmy Walsh – S from Scotch Plains (NJ)
Trevor Wynne – OH from Shiftwater (PA)

MIT
Releasing roster in October/November press release

Mt. St. Joseph
Logan Essen – L from Cincinnati (OH)

Nichols
Nick Lavrenchuck – OH from Agawam (MA)
Nicholas Martin – S/L from New Boston (NH)
Tanner Soracco – MH from Oxford (CT)

North Central

Tyler Donovan – S/OP from Lakes (IL)
Shane Wegryzn – OP/MH from Lincoln Way West (IL)
Karson Eggert – S/OP from Planefield East (IL)
Frank Podgorny – MH from Niles West (IL)
Carson Skalbeck – L from Indian Trail (WI)
Nathan Jones – MH from Palatine (IL)
Hayden Coday – MH from Millenium (AZ)

North Park
Erick Bullard – OP from Scotts Valley (CA) xfer from SBCC
Christian Avar – OP from South Elgin (IL)
Parker Payne – MH from Winter Park FL
Alegandra Condoy – S/DS from Guayaquil, Ecuador
Walter Berthold – L from Roosevelt (HI)
Emmanual Eugene – OH from Grayslake Central (IL)
Deonte William – L from St. Croix Educational
Ikenna Nkuku – MH from Montini Catholic (IL)
Kaleb Patrick – L from Grayslake Central (IL)
Tyeghu Brad Uhm – OH/OP from Gyeonggi Suwon Intl School (Republic of Korea)
Johnny Cullishpuma – OH from Prosser Career Academy (IL)
Teddy Gedville – S from Grayslake North (IL)

PSU-Behrend
Alex Jackson – S from Cochranton (PA)
Joshua Elegeer – DS from Waterfood (PA)
Josh Meyer – MH from Baden (PA)
Logan Hering – OH from Northeast (PA)
Owen Wienczkowski – MH from Waterford (PA)

Regis
Alex DiPaola – Setter from Newington (CT)
Stephen Allsop II – MB from Medford (MA)
Joseph Perez – OH from Miami (FL)
Brendan Carroll – OH from Natik (MA)

Rivier
Aaron Lepoer – OH Lowell, MA
Chris Lezon – MB Lincoln, RI
Issac Borges – OH New Boston, NH
Ethan Soltis -S Massillon, OH
Neil Rea – S Windham, NH
Ryan Peace – MB Goffstown, NH

Southern Virginia University
Chip Baldwin – OPP from Newbury Park High School (CA)

Springfield
Austin Richards – S from Northeastern (PA)
Paolo Mondini – S from Bolingbrook (IL)
Alex Work – L from Fair Lawn (NJ)
Nate Reynolds – MB transfer from Stevenson

College of St. Elizabeth
Jayson Camacho – OH from West Caldwell Tech (NJ)

St. Joseph’s – Long Island
CJ Johnson – S from Sachem North HS (NY)
Alex Bazelais – MB from Sachem North HS (NY)
Connor Pallman (rumored) – OP Transfer (Lewis) from Holbrook (NY)

Stevens
Jacob Stark – MH from St. Charles East (IL)

Stevenson
Aiden O’Brien – MB from Yorktowne (PA)
Grant Nelson – S transfer from Cal Lutheran

St. Norbert
Oshua Hoening – OP/MH from Kenosha Bradford (WI)
Jackson Corcoran – MH/OP from Whitefish Bay Dominican

St. John Fischer
Jake Baker – OH from Burnt Hills (NY)
Jake Janus – L from Orchard Park (NY)
Gavin Miller – OH from Vernon Center (NY)
Griffin Stella – MB from Churchville-Chili (NY)
Zach Ciraolo – MB/OP from Clarence High School (NY)
Matthew Cieplicki – OH from Jamesville-Dewitt High School (NY)

SUNY New Paltz
AJ Fitzgerald – OH from Sachem North (NY)
Chris Larkin – OH from St. Peter’s Prep (NJ)
Nathan Petrik – OP from West Seneca (NY)
Adam Brawn – OP/MB from Pittsfield (NY)

Trine
Matt Stillman – MH from Lincoln Way Central (IL)
Landon Barrow – MH from Noblesville (IN)
Nick Woolley – OP from Plainfield North (IL)
Nate Unsicker – L from Downers Grove South (IL)
Alex Menelli – OH from Plainfield East (IL)

UC Santa Cruz
Cinjun Coe – OH from Redondo Beach (CA)
Ethan Makishimi – MH from Mountain View (CA)
Mohan Duvvuri – S from Saratoqa (CA)

Vassar
Andrew Guaragno – OH from Holmdel (NJ)
Theo Mack – OH from Cate School (CA)
Colin Jones – MH from Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Vaughn Ramsey – OH/MH Kent Denver School (CO)
Jacob Kim – S from Amador Valley (CA)
Andrew Erickson – S from Scripps Ranch (CA)

Wentworth
Anthony Krzykowski – S from Agawam (MA)
Jacob Waga – OP from Commack (NY)
Tyler Jack – OH from Leigh (CA)
Shawn Trznadel – S from Clarence (NY)
Jacob Labouliere – OH/OPP from Central Bucks East (PA)

Wilson
Hunter Moore – OP/OH from Plentywood (MT)

Wisconsin Lutheran College
Grant Wempner: MB/OP from Santa Ana (CA)
Logan Gryzwa: OH from Delafield (WI)



Exit mobile version